Subscribe via RSS Feed

Past Administrations of OVCRD

Below are the past and present Vice-Chancellors and Directors of the Office of the Vice-Chancellor for Research and Development.

From To VCRD
January 1, 1999 March 31, 2003 Dr. Demetria C. Bongga
April 1, 2003 May 31, 2003 Dr. Fernando P. Siringan
June 1, 2003 September 30, 2003 Dr. Joselito P. Duyanen
October 6, 2003 December 31, 2003 Dr. Rowena Guevara (OIC)
January 5, 2004 April 30, 2005 Dr. Joselito P. Duyanen
May 3, 2005 April 30, 2006 Dr. Celia Aurora T. Villanueva
April 24, 2006 May 14, 2006 Dr. Corazon D. Villareal (OIC)
May 15, 2006 May 31, 2006 Dr. Luis G. Sison (OIC)
June 1, 2006 April 30, 2011 Dr. Luis G. Sison
May 1, 2011 April 30, 2014 Dr. Benito M. Pacheco
May 1, 2014 present Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo

 

From To PMRGO-Director
January 1, 1999 December 31, 2001 Dr. Fernando P. Siringan
August 8, 2001 December 31, 2001 Dr. Joselito P. Duyanen (OIC)
January 1, 2002 December 31, 2002 Dr. Joselito P. Duyanen
June 16, 2002 September 30, 2002 Dr. Fernando P. Siringan
January 1, 2003 December 31, 2003 Dr. Joselito P. Duyanen
October 1, 2003 December 31, 2003 Dr. Leopoldo P. De Silva, Jr. (OIC)
February 5, 2004 March 31, 2004 Dr. Florecita De Guzman (OIC)
April 1, 2004 March 31, 2005 Dr. Florecita De Guzman
August 15, 2005 March 31, 2006 Dr. Milagros P. Querubin
October 1, 2006 December 31, 2006 Dr. Henry J. Ramos (OIC)
January 1, 2007 July 15, 2015 Dr. Henry J. Ramos
July 16, 2015 present Dr. Armando S. Somintac

 

From To RDUO-Director
January 1, 1999 May 31, 2003 Prof. Maybelle K. Guzman
June 1, 2003 August 31, 2003 Dr. Clarissa A. Rubio (OIC)
February 5, 2004 May 10, 2004 Dr. Clarissa A. Rubio (OIC)
May 11, 2004 March 31, 2005 Dr. Clarissa A. Rubio
January 15, 2006 December 31, 2006 Dr. Corazon D. Villareal
August 15, 2006 November 15, 2006 Dr. Ma. Corazon A. Castro (OIC)
January 1, 2007 April 30, 2011 Dr. Corazon D. Villareal
July 1, 2011 May 31, 2014 Dr. Violeda A. Umali
June 1, 2014 June 30, 2014 Dr. Fidel R. Nemenzo (OIC)
July 1, 2014 present Dr. Gonzalo A. Campoamor II